Connect with us

Politics

2019 Rockland County Election Results

Published

on

ROCKLAND COUNTY, NY – Election Day 2019 is upon us. Once polls close at 9pm, this article will be updated every 15 minutes as polling results come in.

VIEW ALL RESULTS HERE.

The five races to watch this year –

Rockland District Attorney – Deiderich vs. Walsh
Orangetown Supervisor – Kleiner vs. Kenny
Clarkstown Ward 4 – Carroll vs. Milich

(WITH 17 OF 17 DISTRICTS COUNTED)

Patrick Carroll (DEM) . . . . . . 1,964 43.16
Scott Milich (REP) . . . . . . . 1,417 31.14
Patrick Carroll (CON) . . . . . . 299 6.57
Patrick Carroll (WOR) . . . . . . 124 2.72
Scott Milich (IND) . . . . . . . 84 1.85
Scott Milich (SAM) . . . . . . . 660 14.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .07

****** Totals by Candidate ******

Patrick Carroll . . . . . . . . 2,387 52.45
Scott Milich . . . . . . . . . 2,161 47.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .07
*********************************

Total . . . . . . . . . 4,551
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 199

Rockland Legislature District 12 – Falciglia vs. Stein

COUNTY LEGISLATOR Legislative District 12
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 4 OF 18 DISTRICTS COUNTED 22.22%)
David J. Stein (DEM). . . . . . . 455 37.36
Charles J. Falciglia (REP). . . . . 329 27.01
Charles J. Falciglia (CON). . . . . 91 7.47
Charles J. Falciglia (SAM). . . . . 341 28.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16

****** Totals by Candidate ******

David J. Stein. . . . . . . . . 455 37.36
Charles J. Falciglia. . . . . . . 761 62.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .16

*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,218
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 4
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 53
Rockland Legislature District 17 Low-Hogan vs. Foley

RESULTS UPDATED – 10:24 PM

Rockland County District Attorney

(WITH 101 OF 277 DISTRICTS COUNTED 36.46%)
Thomas Walsh (DEM) . . . . . . . 10,635 41.19
Thomas Walsh (REP) . . . . . . . 4,386 16.99
Thomas Walsh (CON) . . . . . . . 1,173 4.54
Ken Zebrowski (WOR) . . . . . . . 3,111 12.05
Mike Diederich, Jr. (SRK) . . . . . 6,487 25.12

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .12

****** Totals by Candidate ******

Thomas Walsh . . . . . . . . . 16,194 62.71
Ken Zebrowski . . . . . . . . . 3,111 12.05
Mike Diederich, Jr. . . . . . . . 6,487 25.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 30 .12

*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 25,822
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 103
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,898

Rockland County Sheriff

FINAL Winner: Lou Falco (unopposed)

Orangetown Town Supervisor FINAL
Winner – Teresa Kenny

(WITH 48 OF 48 DISTRICTS COUNTED)

Thom Kleiner (DEM) . . . . . . . 5,732 38.87
Teresa Kenny (REP) . . . . . . . 5,438 36.88
Teresa Kenny (CON) . . . . . . . 1,114 7.55
Thom Kleiner (GRE) . . . . . . . 352 2.39
Teresa Kenny (LIB) . . . . . . . 143 .97
Teresa Kenny (SAM) . . . . . . . 1,963 13.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .03

****** Totals by Candidate ******

Thom Kleiner . . . . . . . . . 6,084 41.26
Teresa Kenny . . . . . . . . . 8,658 58.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .03
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 14,746

Clarkstown Town Supervisor
Winner – George Hoehmann

(WITH 77 OF 77 DISTRICTS COUNTED)

Nicole M. Doliner (DEM). . . . . . 6,715 32.33
George A. Hoehmann (REP) . . . . . 8,128 39.14
George A. Hoehmann (CON) . . . . . 1,629 7.84
George A. Hoehmann (SAM) . . . . . 4,292 20.67

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .02

****** Totals by Candidate ******

Nicole M. Doliner. . . . . . . . 6,715 32.33
George A. Hoehmann . . . . . . . 14,049 67.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .02

*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 20,769

ROCKLAND COUNTY LEGISLATURE

District 1 Legislator

District 2 Legislator

District 3 Legislator – FINAL
Winner: Jay Hood, Jr. (unopposed)

District 4 Legislator – FINAL
Winner: Itamar Yeger (unopposed)

District 5 Legislator

District 6 Legislator

District 7 Legislator – FINAL
Winner: Philip Soskin (unopposed)

District 8 Legislator – FINAL
Winner: Toney L. Earl (unopposed)

District 9 Legislator

District 10 Legislator

District 11 Legislator – FINAL
Winner: Laurie Santulli (unopposed)

District 12 Legislator

District 13 Legislator

District 14 Legislator

District 15 Legislator

District 16 Legislator – FINAL
Winner: Vincent D. Tyer (unopposed)

District 17 Legislator

District 18 Legislator

Politics

VIDEO: Rockland County Exec. Ed Day Campaign Victory Speech

Published

on

Continue Reading

Politics

VIDEO: Rockland County Republican Party Election Night

Published

on

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending